?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 March 2008 @ 04:45 pm
icons  
[001 - 002] evangeline lilly
[003 - 010] friends
[011 - 026] grey's anatomy ('a hard day's night')
[027 - 030] josh holloway
[031 - 036] lost (entries for skate_stillness)
[037 - 061] lost (season 4 - kinda spoilery)
[062 - 079] lost ('house of the rising sun')
[080 - 083] nora tschirner
[084 - 090] stock

preview preview preview






ICONS

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047 048
049 050 051
052 053 054
055 056 057
058 059 060
061 062 063
064 065 066
067 068 069
070 071 072
073 074 075
076 077 078
079 080 081
082 083 084
085 086 087
088 089 090





> comments make my day
> credit is lovely
> resources
> etc.....
 
 
location: desk
mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
miss clairey.: {monica} you've won me over.keepon_dreaming on March 12th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
numberr 4 totally hit my weak spotttt. so freakin gorgeous and i am totally stealing <3
you are just so, so goood ladyy. i am really in awee of your workkk. you're amaziiing. the colouring, cropping, texture use, its all so, so gooood. pure brilliance! you ruule. <3
kitti: friendsfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 05:09 pm (UTC)
you little court lover, you!
thank you so so sooo much clairey. you called my lady. awwww ♥

seriously thanks.
teelke: Rainbow one :)^^teelke on March 12th, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
Da du Icons von der Nora gemacht hast geh ich mal davon aus dass du Deutsch kannst :P

Ich find die Icons total toll geworden ich finds besonders schön wie du mit den Light Textures arbeitest das gefällt mir echt gut :)
kitti: hurleyfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
ja, ich kann deutsch. bin nämlich aus meck-pomm ;P
danke dir viel mal's für deinen netten reply.
shelbyy jean: tv; greys[firsttouch]paperrflowers on March 12th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
You're a rockstar.
kittifragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
oh yeah rockstar Photobucket
hehe. thanks shelby!
(Deleted comment)
kitti: julietfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
me = genius. *blushes a LOT* nah i don't think so.
i'll keep rockin' <3

LOVE YA TOO
xxx
Belén: LOST; SAWYER SEASON 1princesaskater on March 12th, 2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
wowww sweetie!the los icons are frakking beautiful I love them!specially skate <3333 saved a lot and 75!♥ awww I miss our sawyer *sigh*

muahhh:**
kitti: katefragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
thank you very very much!
the love for skate. awww ♥

i miss sawyer, too. i am hoping that we will get a sawyer centric in season four *crosses fingers*
but somehow season one sawyer was ....... well he had this dangerous thing going on & we didn't really know what kinda guy ´he was and what he did and oh i miss him.

Photobucket
(no subject) - princesaskater on March 12th, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princesaskater on March 12th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kitti: lostfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
you snagged nearly every jules&jacket icon. oh you are a sweet pie.
the mer icon. yes - the scene was soooo unbelievably cute.

dein deutsch ist wunderbar!

xxx
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - fragilepicture on March 16th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
todaysgoneby: lost / i'll keep you safetodaysgoneby on March 12th, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
These are lovely! Snagging a couple.
kitti: merderfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
Ms. PollyGreen: Lost [josh]ms_pollygreen on March 12th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
WOW.
#02,05,08,09,35,43 and 62
brilliant :D
kitti: meredithfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
awww. thanks ♥
(Deleted comment)
kitti: pretty & prettierfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
thank you soo so much :]
lostfaithlostfaith13 on March 12th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
Loooove the Skate icons, and 62 is so awesome!
kitti: RnRfragilepicture on March 12th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
thanks.
oh #62. yeah the swirls took me a quite while :P
mandiesmkmandiesmk on March 12th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
I love the look of your icons! 22, 31, and 32 are my favorites! :D
kitti: merderfragilepicture on March 14th, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
thank you very much!
darknumb on March 12th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
your work is always amazing! love #32, 61, and 71. :)
kitti: sawyerfragilepicture on March 14th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
aww thanks!
caity | tulita pepsishornt on March 12th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
omgg <3 i love #3 hehe. gorgeous icons, as always
kitti: sawyer 2fragilepicture on March 14th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
thank you caity.
number three. yes that moment ♥
(Deleted comment)
kitti: skatefragilepicture on March 14th, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
have fun with number 44 ;)
thx.
LL: Animated: Sawyer {Hey Ladies}night_sky_dream on March 12th, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
#37 is brilliant! XD Snagging that along with #33 and #34.
kitti: skate 2fragilepicture on March 14th, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
#37 he kinda is, isn't he??!?
hun fun with the icons you snagged.